Disney Parks Archives - Page 479 of 721 - Inside the Magic

Skip to content
  • Disney Parks
    • Walt Disney World
    • Disneyland Resort
    • Disneyland Paris
    • Tokyo Disneyland
    • Hong Kong Disneyland
    • Shanghai Disneyland
    • Disneyland Abu Dhabi
  • More Theme Parks
    • Universal Studios
      • Universal Orlando
      • Universal Studios Hollywood
      • Universal Studios Japan
      • Universal Studios Singapore
      • Universal Beijing Resort
    • Busch Gardens
    • Knott’s Berry Farm
    • LEGOLAND
    • SeaWorld
    • Six Flags
  • Entertainment
    • Walt Disney Studios
      • Marvel
      • Star Wars
      • Pixar
      • Disney+
      • Avatar
    • Harry Potter
    • DC
    • Netflix
    • Sports
    • Movies & TV
      • Movies
      • Television
    • Video Games
    • Tabletop Gaming
  • Featured
    • Merchandise
    • Op-Ed
    • At-Home Imagineering
    • Events
    • Cosplay
    • Artwork
    • Haunted Attractions
    • Music
    • Theater
    • Technology
  • Business News
    • The Walt Disney Company
    • NBCUniversal
  • Travel
    • Disney Cruise Line
    • Disney Vacation Club
    • Adventures by Disney
    • Hotel
    • Food
    • Reviews
  • Disney Jeopardy!
    • Club DJ
  • Daily Giveaway – Win $100!
  • About
  • Advertise
    • Contact Us For Add’l Advertising Options

Latest in Disney Parks

Disney Parks RSS Feed
dapper dans disneyland

The Dapper Dans Are Making a Triumphant Return to the Original Disney Park

By Bailee Abell 4 Comments
Captain Jack Sparrow animatronic at Disney Parks

Pirates of the Caribbean Information Disappears From Disney World Website

By Rebekah Barton 7 Comments
lincoln animatronic

Disney’s Lincoln Animatronic Used to Smash His Chair and Throw Fits

By Kelly Coffey
cinderella castle (left) lightning magic kingdom (right)

VIDEO: Disney Guest Nearly Struck By Lightning at Magic Kingdom

By Kelly Coffey 10 Comments

More From Disney Parks

pirates of the caribbean animatronic disney

Three Popular Disney World Attractions Close Within One Minute

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 24, 2021July 29, 2023 by Rebekah Barton 5 Comments
galactic starcruiser exterior

4 Years Later, Disney Files Permit Signaling Completion of ‘Star Wars’ Hotel

in Walt Disney World, Star Wars

Posted on August 24, 2021 by Rebekah Barton
goofy

Goofy’s Outfit Does Not Belong Next to This Disney Attraction

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 24, 2021December 15, 2024 by Alessia Dunn
living with the land closed

Fan-Favorite EPCOT Ride Remains Closed For Fourth Day In a Row

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 24, 2021July 24, 2023 by Kelly Coffey 4 Comments
disneyland halloween

This Disney Park Is Cutting Its Hours During the Halloween Season

in Disneyland Resort

Posted on August 24, 2021 by Krysten Swensen 4 Comments
downtown disney at the disneyland resort

Downtown Disney Expands Offerings, Bringing More Specialty Shops to Disney Resort

in Disneyland Resort

Posted on August 24, 2021August 24, 2021 by Bailee Abell
donald grocery shopping disney

How to Get Groceries Delivered to Your Disney Hotel

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 24, 2021 by Lindsey Paris
club cool

Disney World’s Grossest Beverage Is Making a Comeback

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 24, 2021July 30, 2023 by Kelly Coffey 3 Comments
polynesian monorail construction

Unexpected Fire Alarm Evacuates Guests From Disney World Resort

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 24, 2021July 20, 2023 by Alessia Dunn

Disney Fans Call For Buzz Lightyear Ride to Be Refurbished (AGAIN)

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 24, 2021July 20, 2023 by Kelly Coffey
agatha all along wandavision

Disneyland Announces MORE Villains For Oogie Boogie Bash

in Disneyland Resort

Posted on August 24, 2021September 12, 2025 by Katrina Allen 4 Comments
magical express

Magical Express Crowds Disappear as Service Comes to an End

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 24, 2021 by Kelly Coffey 48 Comments
soarin around the world disney world

EPCOT Ride Queue Is Deserted as Wait Times Drastically Drop

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 24, 2021July 29, 2023 by Kelly Coffey 9 Comments
Cinderella Greets Family at "Cinderella's Royal Table"

Cinderella’s Royal Table Breakfast Returns, But You May Not Be Able to Eat There

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 24, 2021 by Alessia Dunn
adventures by disney disneyland

Start Booking Your 2022 Disney Vacation TODAY!

in Disneyland Resort

Posted on August 24, 2021July 20, 2023 by Bailee Abell
club cool epcot

Sneak Peek at NEW Club Cool Returning to EPCOT “Very Soon”

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 24, 2021July 29, 2023 by Kelly Coffey 9 Comments
mickey mouse in front of cinderella castle

Disney Looking to Develop Massive 55+ Community Near Lake Nona

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 24, 2021August 24, 2021 by Katrina Allen 18 Comments
Cinderella Castle at Magic Kingdom

Disney Adds More 50th Park Passes, Fans Snag Them Within Minutes

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 24, 2021July 29, 2023 by Rebekah Barton
fastpass sign (left) collier county cop car (right)

Local Sheriff’s Office Mocks Disney’s Decision to Retire FastPass

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 24, 2021July 12, 2023 by Kelly Coffey 6 Comments
big thunder mountain railroad

Fan-Favorite Disney World Coaster Set to Undergo Construction

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021 by Rebekah Barton 1 Comment
little boy wearing mickey ear hat

Irate Fans Think Disney Genie Debut Is “Best Universal Studios Commercial Ever”

in Walt Disney World, Disneyland Resort

Posted on August 23, 2021July 12, 2023 by Rebekah Barton 25 Comments
disney world cast member

Union Disney World Cast Members Must Receive Mandatory COVID-19 Vaccination

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021August 23, 2021 by Alessia Dunn 2 Comments
Five colorful cocktails in different glasses are displayed on an outdoor table at Magic Key Terrace Disneyland, with appetizers in the background. The text "Magic Key" appears above the drinks in a stylized font.

Disneyland’s Magic Key Terrace Gets Opening Date!

in Disneyland Resort

Posted on August 23, 2021 by Krysten Swensen
Disney Fast Pass

Amid Delta Surge Disney World Re-Introduces Finger Scans

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021July 29, 2023 by Alessia Dunn 3 Comments
Guests riding Seven Dwarfs Mine Train

Disney World Reveals Early Theme Park Entry Attractions

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021December 15, 2024 by Alessia Dunn
magic key payment plan header

Do You Need to Buy a Magic Key Pass ASAP? What Disney Says!

in Disneyland Resort

Posted on August 23, 2021August 23, 2021 by Krysten Swensen 1 Comment
grand floridian

How Disney Is Improving the Guest Experience at Select Resorts

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021May 13, 2026 by Bailee Abell 1 Comment
Disneyland Magic Key

Upgrades to NEW Disney Annual Passes Can Be Done in the App!

in Disneyland Resort

Posted on August 23, 2021August 24, 2021 by Bailee Abell
magic kingdom fourth of july fireworks

Select Disney World Guests Receive More Extended Evening Hours

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021July 29, 2023 by Alessia Dunn 2 Comments

Legacy Cast Member Promises Disney’s 50th Will Be “Bigger and Better”

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021July 20, 2023 by Alessia Dunn
tiana splash mountain retheme concept art

Animatronics For Tiana’s Disney Parks Ride Will “Change the Game”

in Walt Disney World, Disneyland Resort

Posted on August 23, 2021August 24, 2021 by Kelly Coffey 1 Comment
princess tiana concept art ride

Disney Imagineer Explains Why Tiana Isn’t Wearing a Dress In New Ride

in Walt Disney World, Disneyland Resort

Posted on August 23, 2021August 24, 2021 by Kelly Coffey
Princess and the Frog Concept Art

Disney Guests Will Be “Active Participants” For Tiana-Themed Ride

in Walt Disney World, Disneyland Resort

Posted on August 23, 2021July 20, 2023 by Kelly Coffey 4 Comments
disney springs

Canceled Disney Springs Projects Remain Abandoned and Untouched 

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021December 26, 2024 by Alessia Dunn 15 Comments
magic kingdom at night

These Rides Are Included in Disney’s NEW Extended Evening Hours

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021September 15, 2025 by Bailee Abell
moana epcot attraction

Aerial Look at Construction For EPCOT’s Upcoming Moana Attraction

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021July 29, 2023 by Kelly Coffey 2 Comments
Man standing on balcony

Disney Guests Befuddled By New Park DJ Blasting Modern Music on Main Street

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021December 15, 2024 by Alessia Dunn 37 Comments
aerial photo typhoon lagoon

Activity Spotted In Deserted-Looking Typhoon Lagoon

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021 by Kelly Coffey 3 Comments
navi river journey animatronic

Disney World Animatronic Abruptly Breaks Down Mid-Ride

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021 by Kelly Coffey
fantasmic lagoon

The Fantasmic! Ship Has MOVED, Could the Show Return Soon?

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021August 23, 2021 by Kelly Coffey 4 Comments
main street train station

Photos Show Refurbishment on Main Street Train Station Nearly Complete

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021 by Kelly Coffey
disney fastpass kiosks covered (left) disney genie logo (right)

FastPass Kiosks Remain Covered as New Paid System Will Debut Soon

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021July 20, 2023 by Kelly Coffey 1 Comment
splash mountain tiana

FIRST LOOK at Tiana’s Retheme of Splash Mountain

in Walt Disney World, Disneyland Resort

Posted on August 23, 2021August 24, 2021 by Kelly Coffey 19 Comments
tomorrowland pavement

Iconic Element Officially Removed From Disney World’s Tomorrowland

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021July 20, 2023 by Kelly Coffey 3 Comments
splash mountain scaffolding (left) splash mountain (right)

Splash Mountain Gears Up For Construction Project

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 23, 2021 by Kelly Coffey 4 Comments
haunted mansion

Disney Fans Recreate Jaw-Dropping Identical Haunted Mansion Stretching Room

in Walt Disney World

Posted on August 22, 2021September 15, 2025 by Alessia Dunn
  • ← Previous
  • 1
  • …
  • 477
  • 478
  • 479
  • 480
  • 481
  • …
  • 721
  • Next →
🎉 You're in! Check your email.
There was a problem with your signup. Please try again.
I'd like to receive emails from Inside the Magic.
READ THE RULES

Inside the Magic: Your Ultimate Source for Themed Entertainment Coverage

Inside the Magic is the world’s largest website for fans of Disney World, Disneyland, Marvel, and Star Wars.

Founded in 2005, Inside the Magic has evolved from a small central Florida-based website and weekly podcast into the comprehensive multimedia experience it is today. We focus on bringing you all things fun so you can plan your theme park vacation, enjoy Disney at home, and more.

© 2005–2026 JAK Schmidt, Inc. All rights reserved.

  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

ABOUT

CONTACT US | ADVERTISE ON ITM

PRIVACY POLICY & TERMS OF SERVICE

By using this site you agree to our privacy policy. The material on this site may not be reproduced, distributed, transmitted, cached, or otherwise used, except with the prior written permission of Inside the Magic.