Enjoy Freeform Christmas Movies All November Long!

in Movies, Movies & TV

Freeform Christmas Early

Are you ready for the Christmas season a little early this year? Well, D23 says it’s definitely on the way thanks to Freeform. The network’s celebration is starting a whole month early with an entire schedule of popular movies both Christmas (and not). Here are all the movies you’ll be able to enjoy throughout the month of November, conveniently separated by ‘Holiday Movies’, ‘Animated Movies’, and ‘Live Action Movies’.

Holiday Movies on Freeform

Sunday, November 1
10:05 a.m.—Jingle All the Way 2
12:05 p.m.—Deck the Halls (2006)
11:55 p.m.—Christmas with the Kranks

Monday, November 2
12 p.m.—Christmas with the Kranks

Tuesday, November 3
12 a.m.—Stealing Christmas

Wednesday, November 4
12 a.m.—Jingle All the Way 2

Friday, November 6
4:30 p.m.—The Santa Clause
6:30 p.m.—The Santa Clause 2
9 p.m.—The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause

Saturday, November 7
1:05 p.m.—Prancer Returns
11:30 p.m.—Miracle on 34th Street (1994)

Sunday, November 8
7 a.m.—The Mistle-tones
9 a.m.—Prancer Returns
3:10 p.m.—Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

Thursday, November 12
1:30 p.m.—Deck the Halls (2006)

Saturday, November 14
12:35 p.m.—Disney’s A Christmas Carol (2009)
6:45 p.m.—Home Alone
9:15 p.m.—Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
11:55 p.m.—The Perfect Holiday

Sunday, November 15
7 a.m.—Deck the Halls (2006)
9:05 a.m.—Life-Size 2: A Christmas Eve
11:10 a.m.—The Perfect Holiday

Monday, November 16
12 a.m.—The Mistle-tones

Tuesday, November 17
10:30 a.m.—Holiday in Handcuffs
8 p.m.—Love Actually
12 a.m.—The Perfect Holiday

Wednesday, November 18
11:30 a.m.—The Perfect Holiday
4 p.m.—Love Actually
7 p.m.—Deck the Halls (2006)
9 p.m.—Disney’s A Christmas Carol (2009)

Thursday, November 19
12 p.m.—Turkey Drop
8:30 p.m.—Miracle on 34th Street (1994)
12 a.m.—It’s a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie (Freeform Premiere)

Friday, November 20
10:30 a.m.—Prancer Returns

Saturday, November 21
7 a.m.—Prancer Returns
8:45 p.m.—Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)

Sunday, November 22
4:05 p.m.—Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)
6:45 p.m.—Home Alone
9:15 p.m.—Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
11:55 p.m.—Black Nativity (Freeform Premiere)

Tuesday, November 24
11 a.m.—Decorating Disney: Holiday Magic
12 p.m.—Deck the Halls (2006)
12 a.m.—Prancer Returns

Wednesday, November 25
10:30 a.m.—Prancer Returns
3 p.m.—Christmas with the Kranks
12 a.m.—Turkey Drop

Thursday, November 26
7 a.m.—Christmas with the Kranks
6 p.m.—Home Alone
8:30 p.m.—Home Alone 2: Lost in New York

Friday, November 27
12:30 p.m.—Jingle All the Way 2
4:30 p.m.—Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

Saturday, November 28
11:35 a.m.—Deck the Halls (2006)
1:40 p.m.—The Parent Trap (1998)
11:55 p.m.—The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (Freeform Premiere)

Sunday, November 29
7 a.m.—The Nutcracker and the Four Realms
9:10 a.m.—Christmas with the Kranks

Monday, November 30
7 a.m.—Christmas with the Kranks
5:10 p.m.—Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
12 a.m.—Snow

Disney's A Christmas Carol
Credit: Disney

Animated Movies

Sunday, November 1
6:55 p.m.—Frozen
9:25 p.m.—Coco

Wednesday, November 4
6:30 p.m.—Frozen
9 p.m.—Shrek

Thursday, November 5
10:30 a.m.—The Simpsons
5 p.m.—Shrek
7 p.m.—Hercules
9 p.m.—Inside Out
12 a.m.—Early Man

Friday, November 6
10:30 a.m.—Boxtrolls
12:30 p.m.—Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
2:30 p.m.—Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
12 a.m.—The Simpsons

Saturday, November 7
7 a.m.—Boxtrolls
9 a.m.—Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
11 a.m.—Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
3:10 p.m.—Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (Freeform Premiere)
5:15 p.m.—Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (Freeform Premiere)
7:20 p.m.—Minions (Freeform Premiere)
9:25 p.m.—Despicable Me 3 (Freeform Premiere)

Sunday, November 8
11 a.m.—Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
1:05 p.m.—Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2
4:50 p.m.—Minions
6:55 p.m.—Despicable Me 3
9 p.m.—Zootopia

Monday, November 9
12 p.m.—Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
4:30 p.m.—Alice in Wonderland (2010)
7 p.m.—Tarzan
9 p.m.—Shrek
12 a.m.—Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Tuesday, November 10
2:05 p.m.—The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996)
4:10 p.m.—Chicken Little
6:15 p.m.—Shrek

Wednesday, November 11
8 p.m.—The Simpsons

Thursday, November 12
3:30 p.m.—Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2
5:30 p.m.—Mary Poppins (1964)
8:30 p.m.—Christopher Robin (2018) (Freeform Premiere)

Friday, November 13
1:30 p.m.—Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2
9 p.m.—The Secret Life of Pets (Freeform Premiere)
12 a.m.—The Simpsons

Saturday, November 14
9:35 a.m.—The Simpsons
2:40 p.m.—Lilo & Stitch
4:40 p.m.—The Secret Life of Pets

Friday, November 20
2:40 p.m.—Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
4:45 p.m.—Hercules
6:50 p.m.—Minions
8:55 p.m.—Despicable Me 3
12 a.m.—The Simpsons

Saturday, November 21
9:10 a.m.—Bon Voyage Charlie Brown
10:45 a.m.—The Simpsons
12:15 p.m.—Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
2:20 p.m.—Bolt
4:30 p.m.—Minions
6:40 p.m.—Despicable Me 3
11:25 p.m.—Shrek
1:30 a.m.—Scared Shrekless

Sunday, November 22
7 a.m.—Bon Voyage Charlie Brown
8:30 a.m.—The Simpsons
10 a.m.—Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
12 p.m.—Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
2 p.m.—Shrek

Monday, November 23
6:50 p.m.—Inside Out
8:55 p.m.—The Secret Life of Pets
12 a.m.—The Simpsons

Tuesday, November 24
7 p.m.—The Secret Life of Pets
9 p.m.—Shrek

Wednesday, November 25
5 p.m.—Penguins of Madagascar (Freeform Premiere)
7 p.m.—Shrek
9 p.m.—Tangled

Thursday, November 26
10:30 a.m.—Bon Voyage Charlie Brown
12 p.m.—Penguins of Madagascar
2 p.m.—Pocahontas
4 p.m.—The Princess and the Frog

Friday, November 27
2:30 p.m.—The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996)
6 p.m.—Ratatouille
8:30 p.m.—Zootopia
12 a.m.—The Simpsons

Saturday, November 28
7 a.m.—Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
9 a.m.—Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
11:05 a.m.—The Simpsons
7:20 p.m.—Moana
9:50 p.m.—Beauty and the Beast (1991)

Sunday, November 29
7 a.m.—The Nutcracker and the Four Realms
11:20 a.m.—Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
6 p.m.—The Incredibles
8:40 p.m.—Incredibles 2 (Freeform Premiere)

Monday, November 30
10:30 a.m.—Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
6:50 p.m.—Up
8:55 p.m.—Wreck-It Ralph

Frozen
Credit: Disney

Live Action Movies

Sunday, November 1
7:30 a.m.—E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
2:10 p.m.—The Game Plan
4:50 p.m.—Matilda

Monday, November 2
2:05 p.m.—Matilda
4:10 p.m.—The Hunger Games
7:25 p.m.—The Hunger Games: Catching Fire

Tuesday, November 3
11 a.m.—The Hunger Games
2 p.m.—The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
5:30 p.m.—The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1
8 p.m.—The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2

Wednesday, November 4
10:30 a.m.—The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1
1 p.m.—The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2
4 p.m.—The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (2010)

Sunday, November 8
11:30 p.m.—A Wrinkle in Time (2018) (Freeform Premiere)

Monday, November 9
2 p.m.—The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (2010)
4:30 p.m.—Alice in Wonderland (2010)

Tuesday, November 10
11:30 a.m.—E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
8:20 p.m.—Wonder
12 a.m.—A Cinderella Story

Wednesday, November 11
10:30 a.m.—The Preacher’s Wife
1 p.m.—Wonder
3:30 p.m.—A Cinderella Story
5:30 p.m.—The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
12 a.m.—A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits

Thursday, November 12
1:30 p.m.—Deck the Halls (2006)
5:30 p.m.—Mary Poppins (1964)
8:30 p.m.—Christopher Robin (2018) (Freeform Premiere)

Friday, November 13
3:30 p.m.—The Goonies
6 p.m.—The Parent Trap (1998)

Saturday, November 14
7 a.m.—The Goonies

Sunday, November 15
1:15 p.m.—The Hunger Games
4:30 p.m.—The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
8:05 p.m.—The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1
10:45 p.m.—The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2

Monday, November 16
11:30 a.m.—The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
3 p.m.—The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1
5:30 p.m.—The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2
8:30 p.m.—Pitch Perfect

Tuesday, November 17
12:30 p.m.—The Preacher’s Wife
3 p.m.—The Intern
5:30 p.m.—Pitch Perfect

Wednesday, November 18
1:30 p.m.—The Intern
12 a.m.—A Cinderella Story

Thursday, November 19
2 p.m.—A Cinderella Story
4 p.m.—The Princess Bride
6:30 p.m.—Matilda

Friday, November 20
12:35 p.m.—Matilda

Monday, November 23
11 a.m.—E.T. the Extra Terrestrial
1:40 p.m.—The Princess Bride
4:10 p.m.—The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement

Tuesday, November 24
2 p.m.—The Goonies
4:30 p.m.—The Game Plan

Wednesday, November 25
12:30 p.m.—The Goonies

Thursday, November 26
12 a.m.—Matilda

Friday, November 27
10:30 a.m.—Matilda

Saturday, November 28
1:40 p.m.—The Parent Trap (1998)
4:50 p.m.—Cinderella (2015)

Sunday, November 29
1:25 p.m.—Matilda
3:30 p.m.—Cinderella (2015)
11:20 p.m.—The Goonies

Monday, November 30
12:30 p.m.—A Cinderella Story
2:35 p.m.—The Goonies

Christopher Robin
Credit: Disney

Are you looking forward to Freeform’s full slate of November films?

 

Be the first to comment!