Full schedule revealed for MASSIVE marathon of every single Disney Channel Original Movie!

in Disney, Movies, Television

Get ready for a nostalgia overdose!

In case you haven’t heard, The Disney Channel is preparing to debut their 100th Disney Channel Original Movie this year, a re-imagined telling of the classic ’80s film Adventures in Babysitting (because why not?), and to celebrate they’re looking to air a massive marathon of Disney Channel Original Movies!

Well good news dropped for everybody today when Disney released the full schedule, ripe for binging! Check it out below:

Friday, May 27:

10:00 a.m. – Kim Possible Movie: So the Drama
11:20 a.m. – Read It and Weep
12:55 p.m. – Wendy Wu: Homecoming Warrior
2:40 p.m. – Jump In!
4:15 p.m. – Lemonade Mouth
6:15 p.m. – Zapped
8:00 p.m. – High School Musical 2
9:55 p.m. – The Cheetah Girls 2
11:45 p.m. – Zenon the Zequel
1:25 a.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
2:55 a.m. – Twitches Too
4:25 a.m. – Alley Cats Strike!

Saturday, May 28:

6:25 a.m. – You Wish!
8:05 a.m. – The Proud Family Movie
9:50 a.m. – Quints
11:25 a.m. – Horse Sense
1:10 p.m. – Cow Belles
2:50 p.m. – Twitches
4:30 p.m. – The Even Stevens Movie
6:15 p.m. – Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie
8:00 p.m. – Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam
9:50 p.m. – Princess Protection Program
11:30 p.m. – The Cheetah Girls: One World
1:05 a.m. – Zenon: Z3
2:40 a.m. – Halloweentown High
4:20 a.m. – The Thirteenth Year

Sunday, May 29:

6:00 a.m. – Right on Track
7:45 a.m. – Full-Court Miracle
9:35 a.m. – Eddie’s Million Dollar Cook-Off
11:20 a.m. – Brink!
1:10 p.m. – Double Teamed
2:55 p.m. – Rip Girls
4:35 p.m. – Motocrossed
6:20 p.m. – Butt 9
8:00 p.m. – Teen Beach 2
9:55 p.m. – Bad Hair Day
11:40 p.m. – How to Build a Better Boy
1:20 a.m. – Pixel Perfect
2:55 a.m. – The Other Me
4:30 a.m. – Genius

Monday, May 30:

10:00 a.m. – Stuck in the Suburbs
11:30 a.m. – Halloweentown
1:05 p.m. – Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century
2:55 p.m. – Smart House
4:25 p.m. – High School Musical
6:15 p.m. – Camp Rock
8:00 p.m. – Descendants
10:05 p.m. – Teen Beach Movie
11:55 p.m. – Cadet Kelly
1:50 a.m. – The Cheetah Girls
3:35 a.m. – Johnny Tsunami

Tuesday, May 31, through Friday, June 24: Each day, two DCOMs will be presented at midnight and 2:00 a.m. ET on Disney Channel, leading up to the June 24 premiere of the 100th DCOM, Adventures in Babysitting.

Tuesday, May 31 (Technically Wednesday, June 1):
12:00 a.m. – Return to Halloweentown
02:00 a.m. – Can of Worms

Wednesday, June 1::
12:00 a.m. – Going to the Mat
02:00 a.m. – Miracle in Lane 2

Thursday, June 2:
12:00 a.m. – The Suite Life Movie
02:00 a.m. – A Ring of Endless Light

Friday, June 3:
12:00 a.m. – Invisible Sister
02:00 a.m. – Now You See It

Saturday, June 4:
12:00 a.m. – Girl vs. Monster
02:00 a.m. – Phantom of the Megaplex

Sunday, June 5:
12:00 a.m. – Tru Confessions
02:00 a.m. – Tiger Cruise

Monday, June 6:
12:00 a.m. – Mom’s Got a Date With a Vampire
02:00 a.m. – Under Wraps

Tuesday, June 7:
12:00 a.m. – Den Brother
02:00 a.m. – Go Figure

Wednesday, June 8:
12:00 a.m. – Avalon High
02:00 a.m. – Jett Jackson: The Movie

Thursday, June 9:
12:00 a.m. – Minutemen
02:00 a.m. – Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension

Friday, June 10:
12:00 a.m. – The Poof Point
02:00 a.m. – Up, Up and Away

Saturday, June 11:
12:00 a.m. – Life is Ruff
02:00 a.m. – Hounded

Sunday, June 12:
12:00 a.m. – Ready to Run
02:00 a.m. – The Jennie Project

Monday, June 13:
12:00 a.m. – The Scream Team
02:00 a.m. – Don’t Look Under the Bed

Tuesday, June 14:
12:00 a.m. – The Color of Friendship
02:00 a.m. – Buffalo Dreams

Wednesday, June 15:
12:00 a.m – Good Luck Charlie, It’s Christmas!
02:00 a.m. – Hatching Pete

Thursday, June 16:
12:00 a.m. – The Ultimate Christmas Present
02:00 a.m. – ‘Twas the Night

Friday, June 17:
12:00 a.m. – StarStruck
02:00 a.m. – Geek Charming

Saturday, June 18:
12:00 a.m. – Johnny Kapahala: Back on Board
02:00 a.m. – Jumping Ship

Sunday, June 19:
12:00 a.m. – Dadnapped
02:00 a.m. – Get a Clue

Monday, June 20:

12:00 a.m. – Let It Shine
02:00 a.m. – Sharpay’s Fabulous Adventure

Tuesday, June 21:
12:00 a.m. – The Luck of the Irish
02:00 a.m. – You Lucky Dog

Wednesday, June 22:
12:00 a.m. – Radio Rebel
02:00 a.m. – Frenemies

Thursday, June 23:
12:00 a.m. – Gotta Kick It Up!
02:00 a.m. – Stepsister From Planet Weird

Friday, June 24:
8:00 p.m. – Adventures in Babysitting (THE 100th DCOM)

! Let me know what you think in the comments below and, as always, stick with Inside the Magic for all your Disney needs!

View Comments (3)